Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Alumni Medallion Recipients
NameClass YearAward Year
Acuff, A. Marshall Jr.19621993
Agee, Joseph S.1952, M.Ed. 19562012
Anderson, Alvin P.1970, 1972 JD1998
Andrews, Hunter B.19421988
Andrews, Miner Carl19271943
Andrialis, Robert S.19651996
Anthony, Garner19532000
Anthony, Katy Viola19211937
Armbruster, William A.19571989
Armistead, Frank18971934
Arthur, Roy William19381965
Barksdale, Martha Elizabeth19211938
Bateman, Herbert H.1949, 1997 LLD1999
Beck, Donald C.19642004
Bentley, John Boyd19191970
Bickers, William McKenzie19291981
Blair, Robert19682005
Bland, Schuyler Otis18921942
Boyd, Robert F.1950, 1952 BCL2000
Boyd, Sara M. Miller19552000
Brady, Sarah Kemp19642008-2009
Bredin, John Bruce19361965
Brickell, Edward Ernest Jr.,19501982
Bridges, Herbert Lee18931934
Bridges, James Malcolm19251937
Brinkley, James W.19591987
Bristow, Joseph Chambers19041935
Brooks, Archie Jr.,18761934
Brooks, Julian Arlington19201938
Brooksher, K. Dane19611991
Brown, David M. (posthumously)19782003
Bruce, Jean Canoles19491992
Burke, Linda Beerbower19702007-2008
Burns, Gene A.19522003
Busbee, Howard J.1965, JD 1967, MLT 19682004
Calkins, Robert DeBlois Jr.19251958
Campbell, Dorothy Bayham Wilkinson19251975
Campbell, James Jr.,19251975
Capps, John Edgar19111934
Carneal, James Durrette Jr.19201937
Chandler, Alvin Duke19221957
Chappell, Robert Harvey19481968
Charles, Roy Randolph19321961
Cheek, Carl Wayne19612004
Chestnut, Alphonse Felix19411972
Chinnis, Pam Pauly19461976
Christian, D. Bruce19732013
Clarke, Thomas Clifford19221978
Cleaton, Charles William19261963
Close, Glenn19741993
Cocke, Duncan McRae19321980
Cole, Henry Denison18741934
Cole, Waverly (posthumously)19502009-2010
Coleman, Claude C.18981941
Coleman, George Preston18921942
Comey, James1982, LL.D. 20082014
Cowles, Dudley Redwood18921952
Cowles, William Walker19261970
Culp, Clyde E.19652001
Cunningham, Hughes Westcott19431973
Dalton, John Nichols19531974
Daugherty, Guy Wilson19341974
Davis, Colin Randolph19501979
Davis, Henry Jackson19021934
Davis, Richard Joseph19421983
Dennis, Catherine Teackle19211939
Derring, Paul Neyron19171957
Desaulniers, Constance Warren19752006-2007
DeVita, Vincent Theodore Jr.,19571976
Dillon, Lynn Melzer19752008-2009
Dovell, Grover Ashton19081934
Driver, James Glenn19091966
Duncan, Marion Moncure19351977
Duncan, Robert Alexander III19241973
Ellis, Joseph J.19651997
Entwisle, John S.19441993
Faulconer, Robert Jamieson19431985
Fitzgerald, Aubrey H.19562003
Foreman, Alvan Herbert18991934
Foster, Dixon Littleberry19441970
Freeman, Bromley Smith19331977
Gamage, Stewart H.19721990
Gantt, Paul Hawkins1942 BCL1975
Garrett, John Henry Jr.,19401984
Gates, Robert M.1965, 1998 LHD2000
Geddy, Vernon Meredith19171951
George, Henry H.19652008-2009
George, William Brooks19321954
Gerdelman, John W.19752005
Gerdelman, Sue Hanna19762011
Giermak, Chester Frank19501982
Gill, Mary Land19281991
Glacel, Barbara Pate19702001
Godwin, Mills Edwin Jr.,19361972
Goodrich, Ernest Whitmore19351979
Gore, Sarah Ives19561998
Grant, Denys19581991
Grimsley, J. Edward19511992
Hall, Channing Moore19081935
Hall, John Lesslie Jr.19091943
Hall, Sidney rtlett19201934
Hanson, Arthur Briggs19391955
Harris, Audrey Murray19601995
Hawthorne, Randall S.1967, J.D. '70, M.L.T. '712007-2008
Haynie, Hugh Smith19501977
Healy, Joseph Ewart19101935
Heenan, David A.19612001
Henley, Robert Edward19061956
Henry, Rene Arthur19542011
Hines, Alvin Paul19001937
Hodges, William Thomas19021934
Hollowell, Thomas P.1965, JD 1967, MLT 19682006-2007
Holt, Lucy Mason19241934
Hooker, Henry Lester19081934
Hopkins, Frank Snowden19271969
Hornsby, Robert Stanley19411970
Hughes, Robert Morton18731934
Hughes, Robert Morton Jr.18991947
Hurst, James18991935
Hutcheson, Charles Sterling19171965
Hyle, Howard Hopkins19481983
I'Anson, Lawrence Warren19281961
Islin, Edward Nelson19251962
Jackson, Elizabeth Burger19341972
James, Edwin Ralph19161978
James, L. Eldon19341989
Jenkins, James Sidney Jr.19231934
Johnson, Edward Claude19241937
Johnson, Emil Oscar19341973
Johnson, John Rochelle Lee Jr.19281963
Jones, William Gustavus18761936
Kale, W. Wilford Jr.,19661986
Kaplan, James R.19572002
Kelly, Herbert V. Sr.,1941, 1943 BCL1987
Kelly, James Sands19511964
Kennard, Rolfe Ewing19241963
Kent, William Patton18761934
Kent, Yelverton Oliver19301977
Kilgore, Ann Hitch19441967
King, William Stirling19261967
Kinnamon, Jeanne Thomas Sheridan19391982
Kohlhagan, Gale Gibson19692005
Koons, Joseph R.19681994
Koontz, Amos Ralph19101934
Kraemer, Richard C.19651995
Lagakos, Gregory George19351971
Lambert, Anne Nenzel19351995
Lambert, Jay Wilfred19271960
Larson, Ralph Kermit Thomas19281955
Lavin, Linda19591984
Layne, Mildred Eloise19321985
LeClair, Gary19772014
Lidwin, John Thomas Jr.19321971
Lipscomp, Phillip Doddridge18911938
Little, John Peyton Jr.18741937
Long, Charles Henry19121938
Lowe, Ottowell Sykes19231959
MacDonald, Stephen Ashby19081935
Magill, Susan Aheron19722006-2007
Mapp, George Walter18941934
Mapp, John A.19351990
Mason, Aubrey Leonidas19471967
Mason, Raymond Adams19591983
Mathews, Nancy W.19762013
Matthews, Suzann Wilson19712007-2008
McCaskey, Thomas Glenn19311972
McCormack, Mark Hume19511981
McCurdy, Charles Post Jr.19331936
McGlothlin, James W.1962, 1964 BCL1988
McKenney, Shepard W.1962, 1964 BCL1991
Metcalf, Wayne Carr19131951
Midyette, Marilyn Ward19752011
Mikula, Thomas M.19482001
Miller, Alan B.19581999
Monark, Ronald J.19612002
Montague, Suzanne Garrett19251960
Montgomery, Joseph W.19741996
Mooney, J. Robert19662011
Morpurgo, Jack Eric19381972
Morton, Douglas N.19621995
Morton, John Flood Jr.,19581980
Murphy, William R.19481998
Murray, James B.1974 JD1999
Muscarelle, Joseph L.19271982
Neufeld, Peter19582002
Newton, Blake Tyler19111956
Newton, Blake Tyler Jr.19351968
Newton, Robert Murphy19161934
Nimmo, Anna Koenig19451988
Nunn, Vernon Leslie19251954
Oliver, George Jeffries19311966
Owens, Carroll W. Jr.19631997
Owens, Donald G.1965, J.D. '712013
Owens, Patrisia Bayliss19622007-2008
Paschall, Davis Young19321964
Peebles, Anne Dobie19441969
Person, William Lunsford19241978
Plumeri, Joseph J.19661996
Pollard, John Garland Jr.,19231952
Powell, Michael K.1985, D.P.S. 20022011
Pullen, Thomas Granville Jr.19171946
Pullen, William Edward19221964
Pulley, R. Bradshaw19391989
Quaintance, Carroll Brown19241934
Quittmeyer, Charles Loreaus19401976
Ramsey, Harold Winfrey19271983
Ramsey, Lizinka Ewell Crawford19331946
Randolph, John H.1964, M.Ed. 19681994
Robb, Robert Gilchrist18951940
Roberts, Aubry Addison19351970
Roberts, Austin L., III1969, 1971 MA1994
Robertson, James Moody19291959
Robinson, Albert Pemberton Slaughter19181938
Robinson, Samuel Warne19371979
Rose, Jeanne19331953
Rosovsky, Henry19491987
Sadler, W. Samuel1964, M.Ed. 19712009-2010
Salasky, Milton19311987
Salle, Julian Aurelius18811936
Sands, George Dewey Jr.,19391982
Saunders, Joseph Henry19171936
Schaubach, G. Elliott Jr.19591997
Sell, Patricia D. King19581996
Shewmake, Oscar Lane19031939
Shield, James Asa19241962
Shields, Joyce House19642014
Showalter, Joan Frances19551985
Simpson, Robert L. Sr.1938, 1940 BCL1997
Sizemore, H. Mason Jr.19631998
Smith, Howard Chandler19201948
Smith, Howard M. Jr.,19431993
Smith, Jane Spencer19481986
Smith, Rebecca Beach1971, 1979 JD1997
Smith, Willard Sanders19441986
Spratley, Claude Vernon19011948
St. George, Nicholas1960, J.D. 19652009-2010
Stafford, Helen Thomson19481991
Stewart, R.E.B, Jr.19271988
Stinnett, Harry Caskie19321973
Storm, Harriet Nachman19641981
Stousland, Charles Eugene Jr.,19411975
Stryker, Henry Morris19181950
Stub, Thomas Jefferson Jr.18991940
Sulfridge, Hugh Leander19161937
Sullivan, Timothy J.19661993
Taliaferro, Warner T. Langhorne18761934
Taliaferro, William Churchill Lyons18921934
Taylor, Charles Albert Jr.19091934
Taylor, Preston Phillips19151937
Terrell, Emmett Herman18991934
Thompson, Theresa19672006-2007
Thompson, William Greenwood Jr.19281936
Tillar, Ruth Weimer19452012
Todd, Lee Barnhardt,19271979
Tuck, William Munford19191967
Tuthill, John Wills19321968
Tyler, Harrison19492008-2009
Ukrop, Barbara Berkeley19611987
Ukrop, James Edward19601981
Velz, Richard Anthony19361980
Verkuil, Paul R.19611990
Vest, Walter Edward19021936
Wager, John Phillip18951938
Wakefield, David D.19522005
Wallace, Robert Perry19201935
Waller, Raymond T.19401988
Walsh, Patrick J.19662004
Ward, Winfred O.19542006-2007
Ware, Harry Hudnall Jr.19221950
Wetter, Virginia Forwood Pate19401969
Weymouth, John18941935
Wilkins, Harry Day19241968
Wilkins, James Edward18991935
Willett, Henry Irving19251966
Williams, Lloyd Haynes19291935
Williams, Sunshine Trumbo19442008-2009
Wilson, James Southall19041934
Winder, Arthur James19251962
Wolf, Henry C. Esq.1964, JD 19662012
Worrell, Everett Eldridge18941937
Wright, Carol Achench19492003
Wright, Ernest Linwood19151969
Young, Earl "Tuggyā€¯19592009-2010
Young, Roscoe Conkling19101935
Zable, Walter Joseph19371971
Zollinger, John Edward19271963
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

4/25/2014 » 4/27/2014
Class of 1964's 50th Reunion

4/26/2014
GMWDC Honor Flight

Online Surveys